It was a beautiful 62° day for all 136 golfers who participated in our 13th annual Fall Scramble! Thank you to everyone who played - it was lots of fun!
Congratulations to Wayne & Jake Hansen, Chris Henckel and Eric Strasser, who successfully defended their title as Fall Scramble Champions!
Total scores/Placing are listed below. For hole-by-hole scores, click here
Prizes were awarded for:
1st, 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th, 28th, 31st & 34th!
Everyone had a chance to win!
Ties were broken by scorecard playoff starting at hole 18 and working backwards.
Place |
Golfers |
1st |
Wayne & Jake Hansen, Chris Henckel and Eric Strasser |
2nd |
Austin Clemens, Erik Weissman, Kyle Brainerd & Jake Setterlun |
3rd |
John Zabkowicz, Randy Gillen, Evan Gillen & Ben Juech |
4th |
Steve Bayliss, Ryan VandenHeuvel, Mark Ruhbusch & Brian Pierquet |
5th |
Pete Dahlquist, Al Olmstead, Matt P. & Dave K. |
6th |
Ben LaBonte, Nick LaBonte, Tony Caravella & Aaron Vargas |
7th |
Brad Stocks, Miles Geringer, Steve Arneson & Nick Arneson |
8th |
Pete Bowers, Dan Bowers, Don Johnson & Brent Allwardt |
9th |
Gary Posda, Mike Posda, Ryan Posda & Casey Posda |
10th |
Scott Dunn, Andy Dunn, Tim Lesage & Jerry Lesage |
11th |
Jerry Kaye, Joe Van Beck, Brian Westcott & Bob Gatchel |
12th |
Dave Schwarz, Paul Schwarz, Wes Schwarz & Evan Schwarz |
13th |
Chet Babcock, Bob Whitson, Mike Metcalf & Brian Serwe |
14th |
Chris Kahn, Paul Stuempfig, Brad Williams & Jim Thurler |
15th |
John Feltman, Doug Branski, Chris Virlee & Jason Kalman |
16th |
Mike Wilde, Bryan Coller, Brian Johansen & Shawn Dzik |
17th |
Nick Stangler, Emma Johnson, Lucas Stangler & Aaron Plamann |
18th |
Rick, Linda & Kyle Vander Heiden & Kyle Haga |
19th |
Leon Krug, Tim Tischendorf, T.J. Essinger & Tracy Willey |
20th |
Jerry Engel, Matt Engel, Nick Engel & Steve Stelter |
21st |
Tom Lauderback, Tom Kingsbury, Pat Moran & Gary Schreck |
22nd |
Dillon Bodenbach, Jeff Hatch, Eric May & Ryan Sipl |
23rd |
Michael Huedepohl, Vic Huedepohl, Mike Frank & Allan Blosser |
24th |
Mike Kelly, Jessica Kelly, Austin Brucks & Nic Paulsen |
25th |
Mike O'Keefe, Brenda O'Keefe, Magnus Vildhede & Briana Vildhede |
26th |
Ernie Verity, Dave Hejdak, Tim Fagan & Mike Moze |
27th |
Richard Wehrle, Mark Norris, Alvin Krieger & Mike Gosenheimer |
28th |
Hal Hoffman, John Guyant, Joe Cull & Danny Cull |
29th |
Ed Wimer, Linda Wimer, Clint Harris & Star Harris |
30th |
Jeff Schultz, Tom Schultz, Tim Schultz & Mark Rohr |
31st |
Chuck Kelly, Tim Kelly, Mark Raebel & Larry Kelly |
32nd |
Jim 'Rookie' Harrits, Bob Brandt, Brad Brandt & Greg Harder |
33rd |
Jim Lamb, Bob Blankenheim, Bill Cording & Brad Cording |
34th |
Kory Clark, Kyle Clark, Tony Mays & Dan Bolz |
Songbird Hills Golf Club • W259 N8700 Highway 164 • Hartland, WI 53029
Reservations 262-246-7050 • FAX 262-246-6695 • info@GolfSongbird.com
Copyright © 2000–2013, Songbird Hills Golf Club, Inc.